Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5472,204
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7271,695
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7231,692
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3601,466
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7897,947
AzulArgentina 13,0388,102
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6958,510
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2087,586
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5867,821
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4737,751
AmberleyAustralia 14,3328,906
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,153717
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,399869
AimoresBrazil 10,3966,460
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6295,984
AltamiraBrazil 9,9626,191
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7036,651
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9136,781
ApodiBrazil 9,0355,615
AracajuBrazil 9,4075,846
AracuaiBrazil 10,2606,375
AragarcasBrazil 10,9526,806
AraxaBrazil 10,8346,733
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2065,720
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3385,803
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4544,632
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5554,073
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2123,239
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1325,053
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3875,212
AbecheChad 3,6252,252
AntofagastaChile 12,9318,035
AricaChile 12,5547,801
AltaiChina 4,0962,545
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6457,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5697,189
AraucaColombia 10,6146,596
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6085,971
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5465,932
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7006,028
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,517943
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6261,010
AswanEgypt 2,2791,416
AsyutEgypt 1,9541,214
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4407,109
AsmaraEritrea 3,2732,034
AssabEritrea 3,5832,227
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9682,466
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0611,281
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,10810,010
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1336,297
AccraGhana 5,4513,388
AlexandroupolisGreece 777483
AthensGreece 1,124698
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,142710
AasiaatGreenland 5,3633,333
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7932,979
AputiteqGreenland 4,5442,824
AkureyriIceland 3,9012,424
AgraIndia 4,3382,696
AhmedabadIndia 4,2252,625
AkolaIndia 4,7342,942
AllahabadIndia 4,7452,949
AmritsarIndia 3,7982,360
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6206,599
AbadanIran 1,9971,241
ArakIran 1,7711,101
AlbengaItaly 2,0601,280
AlgheroItaly 2,1461,334
AmendolaItaly 1,525948
AnconaItaly 1,6431,021
ArezzoItaly 1,7781,105
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7123,550
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6683,522
AbashiriJapan 8,0054,974
AburatsuJapan 8,1395,058
AikawaJapan 8,1085,039
AjiroJapan 8,3945,216
AkitaJapan 8,0945,030
AkuneJapan 8,0214,984
AomoriJapan 8,0505,002
AsahikawaJapan 7,9174,920
AsosanJapan 8,0184,983
AmmanJordan 1,394866
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4002,113
AinaziLatvia 1,6371,017
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7134,171
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7964,223
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1624,451
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4994,038
AtarMauritania 5,0663,148
AgalegaMauritius 6,5044,042
AcapulcoMexico 11,7617,309
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8433,009
AltaiMongolia 4,7292,939
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1993,230
AgadirMorocco 4,1022,549
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2841,419
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,53710,276
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,69110,372
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,75710,413
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,63710,339
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,62710,332
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3287,040
AgadezNiger 3,9092,429
AsuncionParaguay 12,0707,501
ArequipaPeru 12,5037,769
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4015,220
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,43010,831
AradRomania 1,016631
AjanRussia 6,7634,203
AldanRussia 5,9923,724
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,260783
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3712,094
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3614,574
AnadyrRussia 7,4634,638
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2671,409
ArmavirRussia 559347
AstrakhanRussia 1,104686
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8219,832
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3692,093
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0211,877
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9391,826
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1601,964
Abu HamedSudan 2,7701,721
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5252,190
AqiqSudan 2,9381,826
ArbaatSudan 2,7481,708
AromaSudan 3,1861,980
AtbaraSudan 2,9731,847
Abu KamalSyria 1,258782
AleppoSyria 955593
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2404,499
AtakpameTogo 5,1893,225
AdanaTurkey 835519
AfyonTurkey 697433
AnkaraTurkey 508316
AntalyaTurkey 887551
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1301,324
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8691,783
AberporthUk 2,9461,831
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9121,810
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8991,801
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8881,795
ArtigasUruguay 12,3587,679
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5725,948
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9805,580
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6235,980
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2736,384
Ada, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1695,698
Akron, OhUsa 8,5555,316
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0626,252
Albany, GaUsa 9,4605,878
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9714,954
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9265,546
Albion, NeUsa 9,2875,771
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3306,419
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0995,655
Algona, IaUsa 9,0145,601
Alice, TxUsa 10,6076,591
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2325,116
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4865,894
Alma, MiUsa 8,5715,326
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3225,171
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6586,623
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0986,275
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9824,960
Amite, LaUsa 9,9496,182
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2685,138
Anderson, InUsa 8,8825,519
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1435,682
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2735,141
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8725,513
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7186,039
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7656,068
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0805,643
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5155,291
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7126,035
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3835,830
Athens, GaUsa 9,2525,749
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3425,805
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2765,143
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5175,293
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2215,730
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3195,791
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8125,476
Austin, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4181,503
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1281,944
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3016,401
AdenYemen 3,6652,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -