Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0551,898
BustAfghanistan 2,9911,859
BatnaAlgeria 2,5361,576
BecharAlgeria 3,4582,149
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5801,604
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5412,200
BiskraAlgeria 2,6371,639
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0291,883
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4548,982
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3488,916
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3668,927
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6658,491
ByrdAntarctica 15,9209,893
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3348,286
BarilocheArgentina 14,1248,777
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7957,951
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9558,672
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3498,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2506,991
BrestBelarus 1,148713
BrusselsBelgium 2,3201,442
Belize CityBelize 10,9916,830
BeninBenin 5,2333,252
BohiconBenin 5,1733,215
BermudaBermuda 8,1815,084
BageBrazil 12,2507,612
BambuiBrazil 10,7986,710
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7336,670
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2845,769
BarcelosBrazil 10,6406,612
BarraBrazil 9,8806,139
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5985,964
BarreirasBrazil 10,1046,279
BelémBrazil 9,5305,922
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6416,613
BelterraBrazil 10,1366,299
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7946,086
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7897,326
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0736,259
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6146,595
BrevesBrazil 9,7086,033
BurgasBulgaria 574357
BurundiBurundi 5,3313,313
BatouriCameroon 4,8433,010
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3904,592
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3195,791
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Banff, AbCanada 8,9885,585
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9544,943
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2523,885
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0075,597
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3525,190
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9224,923
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6215,357
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6735,390
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8313,624
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2725,762
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6254,117
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8665,509
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0674,391
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7042,923
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9492,454
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4158,958
BeijingChina 6,4964,037
BarranquillaColombia 10,6116,594
Benito SalasColombia 11,2937,018
BogotáColombia 11,0666,876
BrnoCzech Republic 1,420883
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6302,877
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1353,191
BaniDominican Republic 9,6856,018
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7466,056
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5955,963
BahariyaEgypt 1,8481,149
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7281,074
BiarritzFrance 2,8311,759
BordeauxFrance 2,7311,697
BrestFrance 2,9511,834
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,85610,474
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,85410,473
BitamGabon 5,2073,235
BanjulGambia 5,8843,656
BerlinGermany 1,7651,097
BrockenGermany 1,9141,189
BokeGuinea 5,9583,702
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9383,690
BudapestHungary 1,212753
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,198744
BangaloreIndia 5,4003,355
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9483,075
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4403,381
BikanerIndia 3,9142,432
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5375,926
BabolsarIran 1,7821,107
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7581,714
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,502933
Bandar LengehIran 2,7221,691
BirjandIran 2,5171,564
BushehrIran 2,2681,409
BaghdadIraq 1,522946
BasraIraq 1,9531,214
BelmulletIreland 3,3132,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1711,971
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,457905
BergamoItaly 1,9131,189
BolognaItaly 1,8021,120
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7831,108
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,593990
BrindisiItaly 1,384860
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3843,346
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5593,454
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1551,961
BeirutLebanon 1,187737
BenghaziLibya 1,8231,133
BirzaiLithuania 1,462909
BitolaMacedonia 1,103686
BlantyreMalawi 6,6854,154
BvumbweMalawi 6,7114,171
BintuluMalaysia 8,8825,519
BamakoMali 5,3293,312
Bko-SMali 5,3333,314
BougounMali 5,3973,354
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6092,864
BaitagMongolia 4,3952,731
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4832,786
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3063,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8993,666
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8883,659
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0563,142
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7643,582
BulganMongolia 5,1413,195
BhamawMyanmar 6,0493,759
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,60610,319
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,82010,452
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1656,938
BilmaNiger 3,4732,158
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3642,712
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4262,129
BergenNorway 2,6001,616
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5981,614
BjornoyaNorway 3,4282,130
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7931,736
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6931,673
BadinPakistan 3,8302,380
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7792,348
BalakotPakistan 3,5152,185
BarkhanPakistan 3,5102,181
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1206,910
BascoPhilippines 8,2705,139
BialystokPoland 1,250777
BejaPortugal 3,5402,200
BragancaPortugal 3,2922,045
BistritaRomania 800497
BucharestRomania 635395
BajkitRussia 4,3702,716
BarabinskRussia 3,3252,066
BarnaulRussia 3,6662,278
BerezovoRussia 2,9041,804
BiserRussia 2,2981,428
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5874,093
BogdarinRussia 5,5403,442
BogucanyRussia 4,4682,777
BomnakRussia 6,3953,974
BorRussia 4,0362,508
BorzjaRussia 5,9133,674
BratskRussia 4,7672,962
BelgradeSerbia 1,077669
BoSierra Leone 5,9923,723
BontheSierra Leone 6,0793,777
BratislavaSlovakia 1,363847
BerberaSomalia 3,9242,438
BusanSouth Korea 7,7154,794
BadajozSpain 3,4182,124
BarcelonaSpain 2,6161,625
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0281,882
BabanusaSudan 3,7292,317
BaselSwitzerland 2,0661,284
BernSwitzerland 2,0741,289
BangkokThailand 7,0844,402
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0734,395
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6974,161
BizerteTunisia 2,1831,357
BalikesirTurkey 739459
BursaTurkey 627390
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4631,530
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1251,942
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0711,908
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0711,909
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7541,711
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7541,711
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6351,637
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7306,668
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3516,432
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4235,234
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1174,423
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1184,423
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6275,982
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0106,220
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7995,468
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8634,886
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5566,559
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5396,549
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2285,113
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7704,828
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6244,738
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9584,945
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5365,304
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3295,797
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1405,058
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4845,893
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5076,529
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9505,562
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8045,471
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1805,704
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3855,832
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6065,969
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0825,022
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4756,509
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7976,088
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4895,897
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1525,065
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8374,870
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5985,343
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1425,681
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2315,736
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3206,413
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0555,005
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6115,973
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9845,583
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1725,078
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4695,884
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8066,094
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7716,694
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3315,799
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7836,701
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6475,373
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6495,374
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2375,119
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0216,227
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8575,504
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0765,640
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8014,848
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8726,135
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8301,759
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9076,156
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2666,379
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1884,467
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -