Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9321,822
ChlefAlgeria 2,9001,802
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4831,543
CeresArgentina 12,7267,908
ChamicalArgentina 13,0878,133
ChepesArgentina 13,1768,188
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1218,775
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5337,788
CórdobaArgentina 12,9958,075
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9988,077
CorrientesArgentina 12,3147,652
CairnsAustralia 13,0208,091
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5329,030
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1456,925
CedunaAustralia 13,1498,171
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7398,538
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8828,005
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0388,723
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6007,830
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5379,033
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8027,955
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7583,578
CharnocksBarbados 9,2735,763
CotonouBenin 5,2333,252
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5086,530
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7466,678
CabroboBrazil 9,3835,831
CaceresBrazil 11,3867,076
CaetiteBrazil 10,0756,261
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0185,604
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4827,135
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5847,198
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9826,825
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3415,804
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9346,173
CaparaoBrazil 10,5376,548
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9636,813
CaratingaBrazil 10,5006,525
CaravelasBrazil 10,1236,291
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1826,327
CarolinaBrazil 9,9146,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4647,124
CataguasesBrazil 10,6676,628
CatalaoBrazil 10,8026,713
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1086,902
CaxiasBrazil 9,3995,841
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8827,383
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8555,503
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7216,662
ChapecoBrazil 11,8327,353
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9996,835
CipoBrazil 9,5305,922
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1286,293
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5336,545
CordeiroBrazil 10,6946,645
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1916,333
CorumbaBrazil 11,6017,209
CoximBrazil 11,3467,051
CrateusBrazil 9,2155,727
CuiabaBrazil 11,2266,976
CuritibaBrazil 11,4597,120
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9565,565
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9534,321
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3315,799
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7813,593
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8943,663
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4384,001
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1574,447
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2945,775
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2045,720
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2513,885
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4904,654
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1504,443
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0794,399
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0764,397
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1674,454
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0864,403
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3904,592
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6524,133
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5974,721
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1724,457
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8453,632
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5185,293
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9224,923
Comox, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4154,608
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7674,205
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7885,461
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1575,690
ChicoChile 14,4488,978
ChillanChile 13,9228,651
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0108,706
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1958,199
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4979,009
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7618,552
ChangchunChina 6,8624,264
ChangduChina 5,5933,476
ChangshaChina 7,0054,353
ChengduChina 6,1573,826
ChongqingChina 6,4343,998
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6806,637
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,528949
CamagueyCuba 9,9676,194
CasablancaCuba 10,1156,285
ChebCzech Republic 1,7451,085
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9691,223
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5435,930
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6616,003
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6015,966
CanarEcuador 12,0177,467
CairoEgypt 1,6101,000
CaenFrance 2,6571,651
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5131,561
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3505,810
CocobeachGabon 5,3983,355
CologneGermany 2,1411,330
ChiosGreece 944587
CorfuGreece 1,285798
ConakryGuinea 5,9853,719
CatacamasHonduras 11,0656,876
CholutecaHonduras 11,2847,012
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5843,470
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5483,448
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5483,448
ChahbaharIran 3,1981,987
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2452,017
ClonesIreland 3,1311,945
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2121,996
CorkIreland 3,2141,997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2141,997
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1421,331
CameriItaly 1,9941,239
CampobassoItaly 1,608999
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0611,281
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1131,313
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1681,347
Cape MeleItaly 2,0581,279
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6201,007
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7701,100
CerviaItaly 1,7281,074
CiampinoItaly 1,7641,096
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8541,152
Cisa PassItaly 1,9101,187
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8171,129
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7211,070
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8121,126
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,532952
ChibaJapan 8,4155,229
ChichibuJapan 8,3195,170
ChichijimaJapan 9,2335,738
ChoshiJapan 8,4535,253
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,145711
ChilekaMalawi 6,6854,154
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4964,037
ChitipaMalawi 6,0203,741
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9396,798
ComitanMexico 11,3497,052
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5457,174
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9083,671
ChoirMongolia 5,5673,459
CasablancaMorocco 3,7592,336
ChindeMozambique 7,0114,357
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4904,033
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,63910,339
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,65010,347
CondegaNicaragua 11,2296,978
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8384,249
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6544,756
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4264,615
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5634,700
ChhorPakistan 3,8282,379
ChitralPakistan 3,3152,060
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8627,371
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9197,407
CajamarcaPeru 12,3457,671
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2237,596
ChiclayoPeru 12,4227,719
ChimbotePeru 12,5057,771
CuzcoPeru 12,3227,657
CzestochowaPoland 1,325823
CoimbraPortugal 3,4852,166
CalafatRomania 889553
CeahlauRomania 694431
ClujRomania 858533
ConstantaRomania 433269
CraiovaRomania 812504
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7432,947
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4952,172
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8893,660
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1104,418
Cape UelenRussia 7,5484,690
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4544,632
CaraRussia 5,6983,541
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3151,438
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5714,083
ChitaRussia 5,6343,501
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6413,505
CokurdahRussia 6,1843,843
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0603,766
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8585,504
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1024,413
CaceresSpain 3,3532,084
CadizSpain 3,4892,168
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1821,978
CordobaSpain 3,3092,056
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0783,777
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0434,377
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2914,531
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5814,090
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5674,081
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1454,440
ChumphonThailand 7,2244,489
CanakkaleTurkey 792492
CorumTurkey 438272
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5051,557
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7691,721
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8641,780
CernovcyUkraine 764475
ChernigovUkraine 810503
CarrascoUruguay 12,6357,852
ColoniaUruguay 12,7347,913
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3185,790
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3145,788
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3985,218
Camden, ScUsa 9,1095,661
Canton, NyUsa 7,8654,888
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1505,686
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6715,388
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3264,552
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1495,685
Casper, WyUsa 9,5435,930
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6035,967
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4205,232
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8225,482
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9675,572
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1415,680
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1435,682
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7775,454
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0035,595
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6145,353
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8325,489
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2685,759
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7524,817
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7974,845
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9845,582
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7476,057
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6545,999
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8185,480
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8085,474
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3276,417
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5795,331
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5785,952
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8915,525
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8745,515
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7495,437
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2445,744
Clark, SdUsa 9,0065,596
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6816,016
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1975,715
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0446,242
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5375,305
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9125,538
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8245,483
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6565,379
College Park, MdUsa 8,4555,254
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8796,139
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3095,785
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1215,668
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9405,556
Columbus, InUsa 8,9685,573
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6145,974
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7125,414
Conception, MoUsa 9,3365,802
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5025,905
Conway, ArUsa 9,6445,993
Conway, ScUsa 8,9885,585
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Corning, ArUsa 9,5015,904
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8284,865
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6016,588
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1436,303
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1245,048
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8696,133
Covington, LaUsa 9,8966,149
Covington, TnUsa 9,4485,871
Crete, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3125,787
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0661,284
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0661,284
CaracasVenezuela 10,0466,243
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9736,198
CoroVenezuela 10,1866,330
ChipataZambia 6,4494,008
ChomaZambia 6,8504,257
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1884,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -