Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1601,963
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8361,762
DavisAntarctica 13,0798,128
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9957,454
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5087,151
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9025,532
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2988,885
DhakaBangladesh 5,5633,457
D’UccleBelgium 2,3201,442
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4836,514
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1646,938
DouradosBrazil 11,6327,228
DoualaCameroon 5,0873,161
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4874,031
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5125,289
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4855,272
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5384,063
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0373,751
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4294,616
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3405,182
DuianChina 5,3593,330
DubrovnikCroatia 1,301809
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7582,335
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6776,013
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7636,067
DabaaEgypt 1,569975
DakhlaEgypt 2,1551,339
DijonFrance 2,2541,401
DresdenGermany 1,6831,046
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3032,674
DebrecenHungary 1,021635
DalatangiIceland 3,6882,292
DaltonganjIndia 5,0263,123
DarbhangaIndia 5,0243,122
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6523,512
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6593,516
DumkaIndia 5,2613,269
DwarkaIndia 4,0212,499
DezfulIran 1,8371,141
DublinIreland 3,0641,904
DecimomannuItaly 2,1451,333
DobbiacoItaly 1,7151,066
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6333,500
Deir-AllaJordan 1,365848
DagorettiKenya 5,0933,165
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,382859
DedzaMalawi 6,5334,060
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4433,382
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8223,618
DaweiMyanmar 6,8714,270
De BiltNetherlands 2,2841,419
De KooyNetherlands 2,3281,447
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3311,449
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,88710,494
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,69110,372
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,51010,260
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,61510,325
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,63710,339
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4171,502
DalbandinPakistan 3,1811,977
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4772,161
DirPakistan 3,3512,083
DroshPakistan 3,3262,067
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4725,265
DohaQatar 2,6521,648
DorohoiRomania 711442
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9792,473
DudinkaRussia 3,9962,483
DzardzanRussia 5,4763,403
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4821,542
DakarSenegal 5,8513,636
DaruSierra Leone 5,9253,682
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2795,145
DamazinSudan 3,6312,256
DongolaSudan 2,8291,758
DamascusSyria 1,243773
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,243772
Deir EzzorSyria 1,138707
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9341,824
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7273,559
DjerbaTunisia 2,3351,451
DiyarbakirTurkey 890553
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9831,854
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9531,835
DnepropetrovskUkraine 468291
DonetskUkraine 493307
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8651,781
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2415,742
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6575,380
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0926,271
Danville, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0045,595
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4225,855
David City, NeUsa 9,3195,791
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7915,463
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5575,939
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6656,006
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5576,560
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6246,602
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7195,418
Delphine, InUsa 8,8485,498
Denton, MdUsa 8,3985,218
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7926,085
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1325,674
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1696,319
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5485,312
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2995,779
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5545,937
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7776,076
Dover, DeUsa 8,3985,218
Dover, TnUsa 9,3405,804
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2306,357
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9115,537
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5845,334
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2165,727
Durham, NhUsa 7,7874,839
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0493,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -