Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1291,944
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6381,639
EsquelArgentina 14,2218,837
EzeizaArgentina 12,8157,963
East SaleAustralia 14,5339,031
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4017,706
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4027,707
EssendonAustralia 14,3428,913
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8506,742
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0777,505
EspinosaBrazil 10,1636,316
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7185,418
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6795,394
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6915,400
Edson, AbCanada 8,7635,445
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5984,721
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7985,467
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0655,633
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6883,534
ErlianChina 5,9763,714
El CaranoColombia 11,1706,941
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8061,122
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,7356,049
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5505,935
El ArishEgypt 1,486923
El TorEgypt 1,8051,121
ErfurtGermany 1,8671,160
EssenGermany 2,1491,335
EsfahanIran 2,0191,255
EilatIsrael 1,6571,030
EsashiJapan 7,9304,928
EldoretKenya 4,8853,035
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0043,110
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0482,516
EeldeNetherlands 2,2161,377
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,498
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,378
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3437,048
EnuguNigeria 4,9453,073
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0897,512
EvoraPortugal 3,5172,186
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9594,324
EkimcanRussia 6,7184,174
Elat’MaRussia 1,292803
ElistaRussia 815507
ErbogacenRussia 4,9883,100
EssejRussia 4,6222,872
Ed DueimSudan 3,3882,105
El FasherSudan 3,5262,191
El GeneinaSudan 3,6142,246
El ObeidSudan 3,4962,172
El ShowakSudan 3,3442,078
En NahudSudan 3,5692,218
EdirneTurkey 684425
ErzincanTurkey 691430
ErzurumTurkey 767477
EskisehirTurkey 593368
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8351,140
EntebbeUganda 4,9383,068
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9131,810
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8891,795
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3845,210
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4005,841
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4064,602
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1795,704
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6175,976
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6416,612
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6345,365
Elko, NvUsa 10,0696,257
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5705,947
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1975,094
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1986,337
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7484,815
Erie, PaUsa 8,3895,213
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4775,889
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9166,162
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6065,969
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2926,396
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9935,589
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8686,132
Evansville, InUsa 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -