Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1461,955
FarahAfghanistan 2,7721,723
FormosaArgentina 12,1847,571
ForrestAustralia 12,6437,856
FrancistownBotswana 7,3314,555
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4835,271
FloraniaBrazil 8,9985,592
FlorestaBrazil 9,3325,799
FlorianoBrazil 9,5245,918
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5737,191
FormosaBrazil 10,5496,555
FortalezaBrazil 8,9445,558
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8627,371
FrancaBrazil 10,9486,803
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2285,113
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3185,169
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3345,179
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9755,577
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0014,972
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9974,969
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2565,130
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3124,544
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3094,542
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2303,871
FayaChad 3,2522,021
FamagustaCyprus 1,036644
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1881,360
FarafraEgypt 2,0071,247
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5123,425
FichtelbergGermany 1,7161,066
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0091,248
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,111690
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4603,393
FaranahGuinea 5,7423,568
FalconaraItaly 1,6551,028
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8221,132
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,541957
FonniItaly 2,0901,299
FrontoneItaly 1,7071,061
FrosinoneItaly 1,7131,064
FukauraJapan 8,0124,979
FukueJapan 7,8754,894
FukuiJapan 8,1295,051
FukuokaJapan 7,9194,921
FukushimaJapan 8,2705,139
FukuyamaJapan 8,0525,003
FushikiJapan 8,1275,050
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2262,005
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4454,626
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8354,868
FunchalMadeira 4,5462,825
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2765,764
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5252,190
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5511,585
FaroPortugal 3,5972,235
FerganaRussia 3,0971,925
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0363,751
FalunSweden 2,1741,351
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5421,580
FeodosijaUkraine 12376
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8664,888
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1015,655
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7785,455
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5784,709
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7865,460
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2695,760
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0495,623
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9205,543
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6566,000
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9055,534
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5095,909
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4195,853
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1496,307
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5106,531
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5085,287
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6785,393
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7206,040
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0145,601
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7016,028
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7736,073
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5215,917
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7366,050
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7535,439
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0976,274
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8664,888
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0005,593
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0986,275
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4685,262
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5385,306
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6096,592
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9125,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -