Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2352,011
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1771,974
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9351,824
General PicoArgentina 13,2528,235
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6967,889
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5784,709
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7159,144
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5217,159
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2447,608
GrazAustria 1,471914
GancaAzerbaijan 1,087676
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,194742
GomelBelarus 915569
GrodnoBelarus 1,252778
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2015,718
GoianiaBrazil 10,7836,701
GoiasBrazil 10,7926,706
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4096,468
GrajauBrazil 9,7146,036
GuairaBrazil 11,7287,288
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0175,603
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0646,254
GarouaCameroon 4,3822,723
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3823,966
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8314,867
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4235,855
Golden, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Goose, NfCanada 6,4644,017
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2025,097
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6505,375
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2754,521
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9264,304
GanzhouChina 7,3384,560
GuangzhouChina 7,4094,604
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5725,948
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0577,493
GonderEthiopia 3,5622,213
GourdonFrance 2,5721,598
GrenobleFrance 2,2271,384
GeisenheimGermany 2,0561,278
GorlitzGermany 1,606998
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4332,133
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3937,080
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6556,000
GoaIndia 4,9223,059
GuwahatiIndia 5,4783,404
GelaItaly 1,8551,153
GenoaItaly 1,9971,241
GhediItaly 1,8701,162
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,459906
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6711,039
GrossetoItaly 1,8581,154
GrottaglieItaly 1,433890
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0371,266
GuidoniaItaly 1,7461,085
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7603,579
GifuJapan 8,2145,104
GaoMali 4,4732,780
GuamMariana Islands 10,5336,546
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5827,197
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4447,111
GuaymasMexico 11,2186,971
GaluutMongolia 4,9933,103
GemertNetherlands 2,2391,392
GisborneNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,97010,546
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,79010,433
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,498
GayaNiger 4,6492,889
GardermoenNorway 2,3251,445
GeiloNorway 2,4731,537
GdanskPoland 1,568974
GalatiRomania 490304
Gor’KijRussia 1,478919
GorznyjRussia 941585
GridinoRussia 2,3871,484
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3842,724
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8377,977
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5401,578
GijonSpain 3,1471,956
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7382,323
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3832,102
GoteborgSweden 2,1171,316
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1271,322
GothenburgSweden 2,1171,315
GunnarnSweden 2,5001,553
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1831,356
GabesTunisia 2,3651,469
GafsaTunisia 2,4261,507
GiresunTurkey 526327
GoztepeTurkey 563350
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9331,201
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8881,173
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9721,847
GajvoronUkraine 543337
GeniceskUkraine 201125
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6055,968
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8404,872
Galva, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3156,410
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0255,608
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6865,398
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9794,959
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0876,268
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8125,476
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6986,027
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4695,884
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6845,396
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0986,275
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9986,213
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6085,349
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1376,299
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6405,990
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2505,748
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5995,343
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8825,519
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6055,968
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8705,512
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1425,681
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7716,072
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8285,486
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4685,262
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0286,231
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1065,658
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1625,694
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1535,688
Groton, CtUsa 8,0004,971
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1645,073
GuanareVenezuela 10,3826,451
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6066,591
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6876,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -