Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6561,650
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8071,745
HuamboAngola 6,6284,119
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6927,266
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8079,201
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7979,195
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1898,196
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1383,193
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2925,153
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2154,484
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1964,472
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4624,016
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5425,308
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9974,969
Hope, BcCanada 9,3195,791
HaikouChina 7,3874,590
HailarChina 6,1753,837
HamiChina 4,6792,908
HetanChina 3,8922,419
HavanaCuba 10,1346,297
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5675,945
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5395,927
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7466,056
HelwanEgypt 1,6381,018
HurguadaEgypt 1,9221,194
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2632,028
HelsinkiFinland 1,8601,156
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8671,160
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,04710,593
HamburgGermany 2,0181,254
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0181,254
HannoverGermany 1,9961,240
HelgolandGermany 2,1691,348
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8101,125
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,264785
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4573,391
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8217,967
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5997,829
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7372,322
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0963,167
HaifaIsrael 1,294804
HaboroJapan 7,8314,866
HachijojimaJapan 8,5905,338
HachinoheJapan 8,1185,045
HagiJapan 7,9294,927
HakodateJapan 7,9724,954
HamadaJapan 7,9384,933
HamamatsuJapan 8,3265,174
HikoneJapan 8,1905,089
HimejiJapan 8,1185,045
HiradoJapan 7,8774,895
HirooJapan 8,0855,024
HiroshimaJapan 8,0024,973
HitaJapan 7,9774,957
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0465,000
HunLibya 2,3361,452
HomboriMali 4,6632,898
HomalinMyanmar 5,8273,621
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6284,119
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,71610,388
HighbankNew Zealand 16,66310,355
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,50010,253
HororataNew Zealand 16,68210,366
HyderabadPakistan 3,7372,322
HuanucoPeru 12,3807,693
HelPoland 1,573977
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1514,444
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9361,825
HatangaRussia 4,6322,879
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9261,818
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8284,864
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0011,243
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,279795
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5478,418
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2784,523
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2124,482
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2333,873
HalaibSudan 2,4821,542
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2412,014
HudeibaSudan 2,9881,856
HaparandaSweden 2,4541,525
HarnosandSweden 2,2721,412
HamaSyria 1,061659
HassakahSyria 1,046650
Hua HinThailand 7,1244,427
HakkariTurkey 1,114692
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6751,662
HersonUkraine 272169
Hmel’NickijUkraine 774481
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4166,472
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7704,828
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2165,727
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3515,189
Hart, MiUsa 8,5375,305
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9694,952
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4045,844
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4015,842
Hays, KsUsa 9,6155,975
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4966,522
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4765,888
Helena, MtUsa 9,3605,816
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1925,091
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7625,445
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0855,645
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0516,246
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5535,936
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5785,952
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0475,622
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2585,132
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6565,379
Holly, CoUsa 9,8446,117
Homer, AkUsa 8,4325,240
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9295,549
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2355,739
Horton, KsUsa 9,3935,837
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4015,842
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7165,416
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4385,244
Houma, LaUsa 10,0636,253
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2836,390
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8315,488
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3905,835
Huron, SdUsa 9,0735,638
HanoiVietnam 6,9654,328
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7884,840
HarareZimbabwe 6,9404,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -