Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8311,759
In SalahAlgeria 3,3962,111
InnsbruckAustria 1,7821,107
IbiriteBrazil 10,6566,622
IguatuBrazil 9,2075,721
IlheusBrazil 9,8726,135
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7756,074
IndaialBrazil 11,5687,188
IpameriBrazil 10,7826,700
IraiBrazil 11,8837,384
IreceBrazil 9,7986,089
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7916,084
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4516,494
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3456,428
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3966,460
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5936,583
ItapevaBrazil 11,3187,033
ItirucuBrazil 9,8216,103
ItuacuBrazil 9,9586,188
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5717,190
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9674,329
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9924,345
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4374,621
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2303,871
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0333,749
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7027,893
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,25010,098
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6949,131
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5875,957
IzobambaEcuador 11,8117,339
IsmailiaEgypt 1,548962
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3827,073
IoanninaGreece 1,213754
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2783,280
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1722,593
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4882,789
IranshahrIran 3,0471,893
IstranaItaly 1,7261,073
IidaJapan 8,2745,142
IizukaJapan 7,9364,932
IrakoJapan 8,2955,155
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1125,041
IrozakiJapan 8,4135,228
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1505,064
IshinomakiJapan 8,2685,138
IwamizawaJapan 7,9254,925
IzuharaJapan 7,7994,846
IrbidJordan 1,330827
IfraneMorocco 3,5652,215
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,48710,245
IlorinNigeria 4,9053,048
InchonNorth Korea 7,3804,586
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8462,390
IslamabadPakistan 3,5402,200
IquitosPeru 11,6777,256
IloiloPhilippines 9,0555,627
IasiRomania 585364
IcaRussia 7,6164,733
IlirnejRussia 7,0044,352
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9544,321
IrkutskRussia 5,0553,141
Ivdel’Russia 2,5051,557
IbizaSpain 2,7661,719
IspartaTurkey 800497
IstanbulTurkey 562349
IzmirTurkey 881548
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 893555
IzmailUkraine 425264
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Independence, KsUsa 9,6636,004
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8864,900
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9195,542
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1975,715
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4815,270
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5945,962
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0235,607
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4635,259
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1525,066
IsokaZambia 6,0673,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -