Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1501,957
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2852,041
JuninArgentina 12,9698,059
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3377,045
JacobinaBrazil 9,6846,017
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9635,569
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9325,551
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6316,606
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7446,676
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6835,396
JiuquanChina 5,2003,232
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3667,063
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6395,990
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7906,084
JoensuuFinland 2,0481,272
JokioinenFinland 1,9511,212
JyvskylFinland 2,0701,286
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2803,281
JulianehbGreenland 5,3263,309
JagdalpurIndia 5,2363,254
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1445,682
JerusalemIsrael 1,401871
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2687,002
JosNigeria 4,5412,822
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7362,321
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7282,317
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5252,191
JhelumPakistan 3,6282,255
JiwaniPakistan 3,2952,048
JuliacaPeru 12,3267,659
JakutskRussia 6,0243,743
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 902560
JenisejskRussia 4,1642,587
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0945,030
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6904,778
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8274,864
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5711,598
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1631,966
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8714,891
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4582,149
JubaSudan 4,4062,738
JokkmokkSweden 2,6081,621
JönköpingSweden 2,0191,255
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0211,256
JendoubaTunisia 2,3031,431
JerbaTunisia 2,3171,440
JerseyUk 2,7831,730
JaltaUkraine 95
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7826,079
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4185,853
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4505,872
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0905,649
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4625,258
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5375,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -