Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1801,976
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1071,931
KhostAfghanistan 3,3072,055
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0421,890
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4078,953
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1517,551
KlagenfurtAustria 1,555966
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,090677
KandiBenin 4,7492,951
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9034,911
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9054,913
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2095,723
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4115,227
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0164,981
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3294,554
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2694,517
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5784,088
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7594,821
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4842,165
KashiChina 3,4702,156
KunmingChina 6,4333,997
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7383,566
KhargaEgypt 2,1331,326
KosseirEgypt 2,0351,264
KajaaniFinland 2,2431,394
KuopioFinland 2,0941,301
KuusamoFinland 2,4131,499
KarlsruheGermany 2,0121,250
KasselGermany 1,9781,229
KonstanzGermany 1,9461,209
KumasiGhana 5,4333,376
KalamataGreece 1,303810
KerkiraGreece 1,285798
Kythira IslandGreece 1,302809
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3363,316
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1712,592
KankanGuinea 5,6113,487
KindiaGuinea 5,8913,661
KissidougouGuinea 5,7483,572
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6727,875
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5284,678
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5294,678
KeszthelyHungary 1,333829
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8642,401
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4693,399
KotaIndia 4,3112,679
KozhikodeIndia 5,4203,368
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7566,684
KermanIran 2,5501,585
KermanshahIran 1,583984
Khoram AbadIran 1,7291,074
KilkennyIreland 3,1321,946
KingstonJamaica 10,1766,323
KagoshimaJapan 8,0815,021
KanazawaJapan 8,1155,043
KaruizawaJapan 8,2575,131
KatsuuraJapan 8,4655,260
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3375,181
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8384,870
KobeJapan 8,1655,074
KochiJapan 8,1385,057
KofuJapan 8,3115,164
KumagayaJapan 8,3265,174
KumamotoJapan 7,9984,970
KumejimaJapan 8,1985,094
KureJapan 8,0204,984
KushiroJapan 8,0935,029
KutchanJapan 7,8894,902
KyotoJapan 8,1755,080
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6582,273
KitaleKenya 4,8293,001
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0891,298
KufraLibya 2,4511,523
KaunasLithuania 1,373853
KlaipedaLithuania 1,556967
KybartaiLithuania 1,393866
KarongaMalawi 6,0473,758
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8054,850
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9095,536
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9914,966
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9334,930
KuantanMalaysia 8,0665,013
KuchingMalaysia 8,8045,471
KayesMali 5,4233,370
KeniebaMali 5,5393,442
KidalMali 4,1922,605
KitaMali 5,3953,352
KoutiaMali 5,1743,215
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4977,766
KisinevMoldova 489304
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1983,851
KhatgalMongolia 4,8483,013
KhovdMongolia 4,3372,695
KhujirtMongolia 5,1693,212
KhutagMongolia 5,0593,144
KenitraMorocco 3,6322,257
KalewaMyanmar 5,8943,662
KathaMyanmar 5,9883,721
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2184,486
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1063,794
KengtungMyanmar 6,4504,008
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8123,612
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0575,006
KathmanduNepal 4,8793,032
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7499,165
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,84510,468
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,84610,468
KarioiNew Zealand 16,80910,445
KawerauNew Zealand 16,84110,465
KopuaNew Zealand 16,89310,498
KanoNigeria 4,3462,701
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5154,670
KarasjokNorway 2,8261,756
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7101,684
KristiansandNorway 2,3451,457
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6651,656
KhasabOman 2,8361,763
KarachiPakistan 3,6782,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6812,288
KhanpurPakistan 3,6692,280
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4232,127
KororPalau 10,2536,371
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,196743
KlodzkoPoland 1,469913
KoszalinPoland 1,6851,047
KrakowPoland 1,244773
KalakanRussia 5,6963,539
KaliningradRussia 1,498931
KamenskoeRussia 7,3874,590
KandalaksaRussia 2,5301,572
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7451,706
KazanRussia 1,6491,025
KemRussia 2,2821,418
KerchRussia 213132
KhabarovskRussia 7,1484,442
KirenskRussia 5,0923,164
KirovRussia 1,9011,182
KljuciRussia 7,7594,822
KolpasevRussia 3,6252,253
KorfRussia 7,5764,708
KostromaRussia 1,549963
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5983,479
KotlasRussia 2,0431,270
KrasnodarRussia 406252
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0741,289
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1371,328
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2332,631
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1322,567
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,547962
KurganRussia 2,5251,569
KurskRussia 830516
KyraRussia 5,6653,520
KigaliRwanda 5,1743,215
KoldaSenegal 5,8103,610
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8373,627
KosiceSlovakia 1,087675
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1985,094
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3314,555
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0643,768
KadugliSudan 3,7412,325
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8861,793
KassalaSudan 3,2282,006
KhartoumSudan 3,2091,994
KostiSudan 3,4792,162
KalmarSweden 1,8361,141
KaresuandoSweden 2,7511,710
KarlstadSweden 2,1741,351
KristianstadSweden 1,9041,183
KamishliSyria 1,017632
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9814,338
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4154,608
Khon KaenThailand 7,0554,384
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1464,441
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1114,419
KairouanTunisia 2,2511,399
KahramanmarasTurkey 796495
KarsTurkey 854531
KastamonuTurkey 342212
KayseriTurkey 645401
KonyaTurkey 730454
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0311,262
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6021,617
KinlossUk 2,9611,840
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 634394
KievUkraine 714444
KirillovkaUkraine 367228
KirovogradUkraine 476296
KlepininoUkraine 13684
KomissarovkaUkraine 445277
Kovel’Ukraine 1,029639
Krovoj RogUkraine 406252
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2525,749
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3915,835
Keene, NhUsa 7,8464,876
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6885,399
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9846,204
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9586,188
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6365,988
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5075,286
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8536,123
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8445,496
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0846,267
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1305,674
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6375,367
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5564,695
KabompoZambia 6,5304,058
KabweZambia 6,5724,084
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5664,080
KafirondaZambia 6,3703,959
KaomaZambia 6,6534,134
KasamaZambia 6,0843,781
KasempaZambia 6,4994,039
KawambwaZambia 6,0523,760
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8284,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -