Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6201,628
LuandaAngola 6,2853,905
LuenaAngola 6,4133,985
La PlataArgentina 12,7797,941
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4547,739
La RiojaArgentina 13,0618,116
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1218,154
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6629,111
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2547,615
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7219,148
LavertonAustralia 14,3398,910
LearmonthAustralia 10,9696,816
LongreachAustralia 13,3778,313
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3778,313
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0869,374
Low HeadAustralia 14,6649,112
LinzAustria 1,580982
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9111,809
LerwickUk 2,9111,809
La PazBolivia 12,2487,611
LavrasBrazil 10,8226,725
LencoisBrazil 9,8646,129
LinharesBrazil 10,3176,411
LondrinaBrazil 11,4457,112
LomBulgaria 867539
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2995,157
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1395,057
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Langara, BcCanada 8,9745,577
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9204,921
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0665,634
London, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1553,825
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0034,973
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2305,735
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7212,934
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4348,348
LanzhouChina 5,8153,614
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2093,237
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8306,730
LimonCosta Rica 11,2857,013
LarnacaCyprus 1,064661
LimassolCyprus 1,088676
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2743,898
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8273,621
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2331,388
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5775,951
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6225,979
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6235,980
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6005,966
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8417,358
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1567,554
LuxorEgypt 2,0901,299
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4017,085
Laucala BayFiji 15,6029,695
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8881,173
Le MansFrance 2,6161,626
LilleFrance 2,4061,495
LyonFrance 2,2801,417
LambarnGabon 5,5473,447
LastourvilleGabon 5,4603,393
LibrevilleGabon 5,4633,395
LeipzigGermany 1,7831,108
LindenbergGermany 1,7021,058
LamiaGreece 1,145712
LarissaGreece 1,100684
LemnosGreece 898558
LimnosGreece 885550
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1825,706
LabeGuinea 5,7443,569
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5047,770
La CeibaHonduras 11,0556,870
La MesaHonduras 11,1506,929
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8632,400
LudhianaIndia 3,9302,442
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0731,288
LatinaItaly 1,7471,085
LatronicoItaly 1,560969
LecceItaly 1,388863
LodwarKenya 4,5972,856
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7524,196
LiepajaLatvia 1,6211,008
LaukuvaLithuania 1,499931
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1761,352
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,134705
LabuanMalaysia 8,8945,527
LuqaMalta 1,9131,189
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2725,762
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5677,188
LashioMyanmar 6,1863,844
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,58110,304
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,83810,463
LincolnNew Zealand 16,72410,392
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,83210,459
LagosNigeria 5,1573,205
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5381,577
LillehammerNorway 2,4121,499
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7612,337
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8747,378
LimaPeru 12,6187,841
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9615,568
LisbonPortugal 3,6092,243
LeninbadRussia 2,9441,830
LevsiRussia 2,7021,679
LungiSierra Leone 6,0363,751
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,539957
LanzaroteSpain 4,5122,804
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9241,817
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9761,228
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9671,223
LatakiaSyria 1,000621
LampangThailand 6,6604,139
LoeiThailand 6,8974,286
Lop BuriThailand 7,0084,355
LomeTogo 5,3153,303
LeemingUk 2,7651,719
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9111,809
London, EnglandUk 2,6511,647
London-GatwickUk 2,6411,641
LynehamUk 2,7671,719
L’VovUkraine 971604
LjubasevkaUkraine 480299
LozovajaUkraine 525326
LubnyUkraine 624388
LuckUkraine 948589
LuganskUkraine 606377
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8065,472
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0796,263
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1536,309
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5715,947
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8634,886
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7956,087
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4725,886
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3276,417
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8725,513
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6355,987
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6315,363
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6726,010
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7276,666
Larned, KsUsa 9,7106,034
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8876,144
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5416,550
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4575,255
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4295,859
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7874,839
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4225,855
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3805,829
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1165,665
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0005,593
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3725,824
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7585,442
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5265,919
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6524,755
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3805,829
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7015,407
Libby, MtUsa 9,2785,765
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3395,803
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5165,292
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9125,538
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6816,016
Llano, TxUsa 10,3746,447
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5965,963
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8726,756
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8516,743
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8686,753
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3576,436
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7625,445
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0255,608
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6616,003
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2566,373
Luling, TxUsa 10,4306,481
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4825,892
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7245,421
LivingstoneZambia 6,9734,333
LundaziZambia 6,3073,919
LusakaZambia 6,6794,151
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6684,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -