Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7531,711
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9041,805
MilianaAlgeria 2,8251,756
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9934,346
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7709,800
Malarg EArgentina 13,6718,496
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9558,672
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9588,052
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9358,038
MendozaArgentina 13,4498,357
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4418,352
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4337,726
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6058,454
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9899,936
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3047,024
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6307,227
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3348,907
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3528,919
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9218,651
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0348,721
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8027,955
MuharraqBahrain 2,5071,558
MinskBelarus 1,154717
MogilevBelarus 1,097682
MaunBotswana 7,2454,502
MacapaBrazil 9,6195,977
MacauBrazil 8,9035,533
MaceioBrazil 9,2055,720
MachadoBrazil 10,9236,788
ManausBrazil 10,5776,573
MarabaBrazil 9,8906,146
MaringaBrazil 11,5057,149
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0186,225
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1686,318
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5355,925
MonteiroBrazil 9,1615,693
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3816,451
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0345,614
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7436,054
MamfeCameroon 4,9353,067
MarouaCameroon 4,2302,629
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5284,056
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8204,859
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0585,628
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9684,951
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1385,678
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9745,577
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3585,815
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1834,464
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2144,483
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7364,807
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7594,821
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7795,455
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6634,762
Morden, MbCanada 8,6175,355
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1055,036
MoundouChad 4,3512,704
MatecanaColombia 11,1766,945
MoroniComoros 6,3103,921
MosnovCzech Republic 1,340833
MarstalDenmark 2,0391,267
Melville HallDominica 9,2225,731
MichesDominican Republic 9,5345,925
MocaDominican Republic 9,6095,971
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6525,998
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6515,997
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6035,968
MilagroEcuador 12,0327,477
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,576979
MinyaEgypt 1,8421,145
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1573,205
MassawaEritrea 3,2442,016
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3122,058
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9841,233
MarseilleFrance 2,3021,431
MontpellierFrance 2,3971,489
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5745,950
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,44510,840
MakokouGabon 5,3083,298
MayumbaGabon 5,8093,610
MitzicGabon 5,3393,318
MkamboGabon 5,2203,244
MoandaGabon 5,5083,422
MouilaGabon 5,6343,501
MagdeburgGermany 1,8611,156
MunichGermany 1,7561,091
MünsterGermany 2,1181,316
MethoniGreece 1,341834
MilosGreece 1,181734
MitiliniGreece 860535
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 861535
MacentaGuinea 5,7843,594
MamouGuinea 5,8083,609
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3287,039
MiskolcHungary 1,103685
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2163,241
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3122,679
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5682,839
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3953,353
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9506,183
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8666,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7354,806
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9587,431
MashhadIran 2,3361,451
Malin HeadIreland 3,1481,956
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9111,187
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,477918
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6911,051
MilanItaly 1,9481,210
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9891,236
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8591,155
ManIvory Coast 5,7513,574
MaebashiJapan 8,2865,149
MaizuruJapan 8,1155,043
MakurazakiJapan 8,0855,024
MatsueJapan 7,9644,949
MatsumotoJapan 8,2285,113
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0655,011
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5615,320
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2416,364
MishimaJapan 8,3785,206
MitoJapan 8,3775,206
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4945,278
MiyakoJapan 8,2145,104
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1995,095
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1055,037
MiyazakiJapan 8,1135,041
MombetsuJapan 7,9264,926
MoriokaJapan 8,1615,071
MuroranJapan 7,9474,938
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2055,099
MutsuJapan 8,0414,997
Ma’AnJordan 1,593990
MafraqJordan 1,355842
MombasaKenya 5,4153,365
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5023,419
MaseruLesotho 8,2285,113
MonroviaLiberia 6,0423,754
MisratahLibya 2,1281,322
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7984,224
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0214,363
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4414,624
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2714,518
MakhangaMalawi 6,7784,212
MangochiMalawi 6,5474,068
MwmosaMalawi 6,7314,183
MzimbaMalawi 6,2623,892
MzuzuMalawi 6,2143,861
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1135,041
MersingMalaysia 8,2205,108
MiriMalaysia 8,8695,511
MaleMaldives 5,8993,666
MenakaMali 4,3612,710
MoptiMali 4,8973,043
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8717,998
MazatlanMexico 11,4887,139
MeridaMexico 10,7746,695
Mexico CityMexico 11,4807,134
MonterreyMexico 10,9476,803
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5627,185
MaantyMongolia 5,4763,403
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4673,397
MatadMongolia 6,0293,746
MurenMongolia 4,8783,031
MarrakechMorocco 3,9042,426
MeknesMorocco 3,5712,219
MideltMorocco 3,5792,224
MaputoMozambique 7,8244,862
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6374,124
MandalayMyanmar 6,1223,804
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1833,842
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0284,368
MindatMyanmar 5,9953,725
MonywaMyanmar 6,0373,752
MyeikMyanmar 7,0284,368
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9903,722
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2231,382
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,70410,380
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,73210,397
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,54410,280
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,74110,403
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3297,040
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3377,045
MagariaNiger 4,2352,632
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0542,519
MaradiNiger 4,2902,666
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1402,573
MakurdiNigeria 4,7702,964
MinnaNigeria 4,6892,914
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5504,692
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7151,687
MajisOman 3,0141,873
MasirahOman 3,4912,169
Muscat  Oman 3,1931,984
MultanPakistan 3,6212,250
MurreePakistan 3,5452,203
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1287,537
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0617,495
MoyobambaPeru 12,1407,544
MactanPhilippines 9,1985,716
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6365,366
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4002,113
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2683,273
MagadanRussia 7,0984,411
MahackalaRussia 1,089677
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2582,024
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2592,025
MarkovoRussia 7,3024,538
MinusinskRussia 4,1982,609
MogocaRussia 5,9353,688
MoscowRussia 1,292803
MurmanskRussia 2,7271,695
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2691,410
MatamSenegal 5,4603,393
MogadishuSomalia 4,8433,010
MadridSpain 3,0921,921
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1041,929
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5001,554
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3382,074
MelillaSpain 3,2902,044
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9901,858
MalakalSudan 3,8862,415
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8754,893
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1211,318
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4644,017
Mae SariangThailand 6,5434,066
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7004,164
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2024,476
MalatyaTurkey 746463
MersinTurkey 850528
MuglaTurkey 935581
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8031,742
ManstonUk 2,5361,576
MeloUruguay 12,3307,662
MercedesUruguay 12,6737,875
MontevideoUruguay 12,6507,861
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3795,828
Madison, FlUsa 9,4855,894
Madison, InUsa 8,9145,539
Madison, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7795,455
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5245,918
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6125,352
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3295,797
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8625,507
Marion, InUsa 8,7955,465
Marion, NcUsa 9,0005,593
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3955,217
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9936,210
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5165,292
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0434,998
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6845,396
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1856,329
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1845,707
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2435,744
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6145,974
Medford, WiUsa 8,6505,375
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0475,622
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5335,924
Mena, ArUsa 9,7486,057
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7066,032
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2815,768
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,7676,069
Midland, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Milan, MnUsa 8,9205,543
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9275,547
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1745,701
Milford, DeUsa 8,3385,181
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3145,788
Millen, GaUsa 9,2685,759
Millport, OhUsa 8,5245,297
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8534,880
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7245,421
Minden, NeUsa 9,4265,857
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8065,472
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9615,568
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3895,835
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8246,105
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9205,543
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5755,950
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0906,270
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2585,132
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7825,457
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0005,593
Moro, OrUsa 9,7716,072
Morris, MnUsa 8,8275,485
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9285,548
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8575,504
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4665,261
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0815,643
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4865,273
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7094,790
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2165,727
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2645,757
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6215,357
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7486,058
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0456,242
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4096,468
MaracayVenezuela 10,1246,291
MaturinVenezuela 9,8196,102
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4096,468
MeridaVenezuela 10,5266,541
MagoyeZambia 6,7524,196
MansaZambia 6,1983,851
MbalaZambia 5,9313,686
MfuweZambia 6,4203,989
MisamfuZambia 6,0713,772
MonguZambia 6,7284,181
MpikaZambia 6,2703,896
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4604,015
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6964,161
MumbwaZambia 6,6534,134
MwinilungaZambia 6,3233,929
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1804,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -