Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1211,940
NeuquenArgentina 13,7768,561
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0278,095
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6309,713
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7087,897
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6159,082
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7028,514
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6335,986
NatitingouBenin 4,9183,056
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7266,665
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5772,844
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8743,029
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3393,939
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7394,188
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0344,371
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7044,787
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6255,359
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9994,970
N’DjamenaChad 4,0252,501
NanchangChina 7,2174,485
NanjingChina 7,1994,473
NanningChina 7,0374,373
NicosiaCyprus 1,035643
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9481,210
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5605,941
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7466,057
NegeleEthiopia 4,3812,722
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5009,632
NandiFiji 15,5009,632
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0791,292
NancyFrance 2,1691,348
NantesFrance 2,7591,715
NiceFrance 2,1401,330
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8171,129
NurembergGermany 1,8241,134
NurnbergGermany 1,8281,136
NaxosGreece 1,095680
NanortalikGreenland 5,3033,295
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2783,280
NordGreenland 4,5212,810
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4773,403
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7703,586
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8563,017
New DelhiIndia 4,1772,596
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6611,032
NaganoJapan 8,2105,102
NagasakiJapan 7,9464,938
NagoJapan 8,2645,136
NagoyaJapan 8,2455,124
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2735,141
NaraJapan 8,2065,099
NazeJapan 8,2435,122
NemuroJapan 8,1335,054
NiigataJapan 8,1685,076
NikkoJapan 8,2885,150
NobeokaJapan 8,0825,022
NairobiKenya 5,0923,164
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4768,995
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3912,107
NidaLithuania 1,524947
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5814,090
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3764,583
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2313,872
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3773,963
NaraMali 5,0643,147
NioroMali 5,2063,235
NemaMauritania 4,9433,071
NouakchottMauritania 5,4703,399
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0449,348
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,92010,515
NelsonNew Zealand 16,70010,377
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,89910,501
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3457,050
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8982,422
NiameyNiger 4,5792,846
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8381,764
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9921,859
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9472,453
NawabshahPakistan 3,6682,279
NokkundiPakistan 3,0661,905
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0667,498
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6435,371
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8071,744
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0563,763
NikolaevRussia 333207
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1214,425
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0485,001
NizneangarskRussia 5,2483,261
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6382,882
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6361,638
NovgorodRussia 1,578981
NovosibirskRussia 3,6162,247
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1343,812
No. 6Sudan 2,6371,639
NyalaSudan 3,7062,303
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1424,438
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9034,290
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4364,621
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7244,178
NarathiwatThailand 7,7494,815
NigdeTurkey 721448
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7561,091
Nikopol’Ukraine 351218
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6625,382
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6625,382
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2395,741
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9236,167
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5645,943
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8634,886
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1875,087
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4685,262
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9305,549
New London, WiUsa 8,6395,368
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9856,205
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0016,215
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9235,545
New YorkUsa 8,1205,046
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1345,055
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1325,053
Newark, NjUsa 8,1535,066
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3655,198
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1695,698
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7116,034
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4325,861
Newport, TnUsa 9,0585,629
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7824,836
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5795,331
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2645,757
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0136,222
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3315,798
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4875,895
Norton, KsUsa 9,5655,944
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5935,340
NdolaZambia 6,4103,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -