Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0841,917
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6912,293
OranArgentina 12,4307,724
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9986,835
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
OstendeBelgium 2,4251,507
ObidosBrazil 10,1256,292
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9153,054
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8784,895
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8784,896
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2318,843
OdenseDenmark 2,0681,285
OtavaloEcuador 11,7417,296
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0089,948
OuluFinland 2,3421,456
OroomiehIran 1,188738
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0391,267
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5683,460
ObihiroJapan 8,0314,991
OfunatoJapan 8,2445,123
OitaJapan 8,0304,990
OkayamaJapan 8,0805,021
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2565,130
OmaezakiJapan 8,3715,202
OmuJapan 7,8864,901
OnahamaJapan 8,3605,195
OsakaJapan 8,1865,087
OshimaJapan 8,4345,241
OtaruJapan 7,8824,898
OwaseJapan 8,2795,145
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8572,397
OujoaMorocco 3,2362,011
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9929,316
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,82710,457
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,55310,286
OphirNew Zealand 16,54910,284
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,88710,494
OtautauNew Zealand 16,45710,226
OcotalNicaragua 11,2116,967
OrlandNorway 2,6371,639
OsloNorway 2,3231,444
OhotskRussia 6,7944,222
OkhotskRussia 6,7944,222
OlekminskRussia 5,6553,514
OlenekRussia 5,0303,126
OmskRussia 3,0111,871
OnegaRussia 2,1791,354
OrenburgRussia 1,7481,086
OymyakonRussia 6,5214,052
OviedoSpain 3,1721,971
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4281,509
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9601,840
OdessaUkraine 341212
OvrucUkraine 861535
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1285,672
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2875,771
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5755,328
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8936,148
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5535,315
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8654,888
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8916,147
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4295,859
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6055,968
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2585,753
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2575,753
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0225,606
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6005,965
Orono, MeUsa 7,5194,672
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6625,382
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0725,016
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4295,859
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1425,681
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5285,299
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7486,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -