Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9309,899
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6314,120
ParanaArgentina 12,7487,922
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3547,677
PehuajoArgentina 13,1288,158
PergaminoArgentina 12,8998,016
PigeArgentina 13,2768,250
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9948,075
PosadasArgentina 12,0997,518
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3997,705
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5258,404
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7637,931
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8477,362
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1616,936
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9503,076
ParakouBenin 4,9353,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2615,755
ParacatuBrazil 10,6456,615
ParanaBrazil 10,3536,433
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4117,091
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1646,937
ParintinsBrazil 10,2776,386
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1365,677
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9017,395
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7286,666
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4895,897
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3705,823
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1326,296
PeixeBrazil 10,3676,442
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5405,928
PicosBrazil 9,4305,860
PiraiBrazil 10,8526,744
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6986,648
PompeuBrazil 10,6636,626
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7227,284
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8506,121
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6527,241
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3227,036
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9467,423
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2666,380
PosseBrazil 10,3626,439
PlevenBulgaria 767476
PlovdivBulgaria 796495
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5894,716
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5095,288
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2675,758
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9194,921
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3935,837
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7484,194
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2885,772
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5575,318
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5005,282
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8625,507
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9415,556
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5835,334
ParronChile 13,6768,498
Puerto AysenChile 14,4598,985
Puerto MonttChile 14,2808,874
Punta ArenasChile 14,6849,125
PingbianChina 6,8344,247
PeralesColombia 11,1636,937
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4376,486
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4147,093
PragueCzech Republic 1,6171,005
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8066,093
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5965,963
PoloDominican Republic 9,7686,070
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5825,954
PichilingueEcuador 11,9407,419
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0117,464
PuyoEcuador 11,8567,368
Port-SaidEgypt 1,472914
ParisFrance 2,4541,525
PerpignanFrance 2,5061,557
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0036,837
Port-GentilGabon 5,6093,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6787,878
PotsdamGermany 1,7761,104
PatrasGreece 1,237769
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5513,449
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1973,230
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1835,707
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8216,103
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8936,769
PecsHungary 1,252778
PambanIndia 5,8273,621
PuneIndia 4,6722,903
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2285,113
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8445,496
PadovaItaly 1,7461,085
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8071,123
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8661,159
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8791,168
PantelleriaItaly 2,0411,268
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8751,165
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0931,301
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7341,077
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6181,005
PiacenzaItaly 1,9191,193
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8881,173
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7251,072
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7661,097
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,552964
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7801,106
PrizziItaly 1,8791,167
PakseLaos 7,3914,593
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7174,796
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5624,699
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6024,724
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0347,478
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,218757
PatheinMyanmar 6,3983,976
PutaoMyanmar 5,8593,641
PyiMyanmar 6,2823,904
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8579,233
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,72410,393
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,85210,472
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,63910,339
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,76910,421
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9806,823
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1323,189
PohangNorth Korea 7,6724,767
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2154,483
PadidanPakistan 3,6062,241
PanjgurPakistan 3,3042,053
ParachinarPakistan 3,2872,043
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3942,109
PeshawarPakistan 3,3992,112
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5707,811
PilarParaguay 12,2407,606
PiscoPeru 12,6777,878
PiuraPeru 12,3577,679
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0367,479
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8275,485
PoznanPoland 1,546960
PrzemyslPoland 1,042647
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4092,118
PortalegrePortugal 3,4472,142
Porto Portugal 3,4632,152
PavelecRussia 1,105687
PecoraRussia 2,7001,678
PermRussia 2,1351,326
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9544,943
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9331,201
PjatigorskRussia 714443
PoronajskRussia 7,5374,684
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 365227
Providenja BayRussia 7,6824,774
PskovRussia 1,540957
PodorSenegal 5,5053,421
PopradSlovakia 1,171728
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7625,445
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8264,863
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6301,634
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9783,715
Port SudanSudan 2,7781,727
ParamariboSuriname 9,4935,899
PiteňSweden 2,4481,521
PalmyraSyria 1,157719
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,00710,568
PhetchabunThailand 6,9274,304
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8314,245
PhraeThailand 6,7234,178
PhuketThailand 7,3684,579
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3414,562
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1234,426
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1694,455
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6095,971
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9161,812
PoltavaUkraine 576358
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5307,786
PradoUruguay 12,6517,862
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5757,814
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Pana, IlUsa 9,0975,653
Paoli, InUsa 8,9685,573
Paris, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7045,409
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8706,133
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6535,999
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9366,174
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7106,034
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6465,994
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7806,077
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Perry, OkUsa 9,8056,093
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2825,147
Philo, OhUsa 8,6635,383
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7036,651
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7146,036
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5205,294
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1205,046
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8534,880
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5015,904
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7556,062
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5505,934
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4965,901
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2136,347
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1795,083
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4965,901
Portage, WiUsa 8,6865,398
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6974,783
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7446,055
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8745,515
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7886,082
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3355,801
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4785,268
Princeton, InUsa 9,1635,694
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9094,915
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9226,166
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4826,514
PetaukeZambia 6,5314,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -