Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6781,664
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,188738
QubaAzerbaijan 1,222760
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1135,663
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2463,881
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5254,676
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9505,562
QuinteroChile 13,6548,485
QingdaoChina 7,0354,371
QiqiharChina 6,5494,070
QuitoEcuador 11,7907,326
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,48010,241
QuettaPakistan 3,2702,032
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0976,274
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5465,932
Quang TriVietnam 7,3834,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -