Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7867,945
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5087,773
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1188,151
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5269,027
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3947,702
RosarioArgentina 12,8497,984
RichmondAustralia 14,5549,044
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8658,616
RecifeBrazil 9,0145,601
RemansoBrazil 9,6836,017
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7237,285
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8226,725
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5507,177
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0076,840
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8435,495
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2725,140
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7365,429
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7405,431
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2463,881
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4464,627
RuoqiangChina 4,4462,763
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7016,650
RandersDenmark 2,1451,333
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7396,052
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5575,939
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,25010,098
RumipambaEcuador 11,8677,374
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6521,027
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8301,137
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6561,029
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3515,811
RostockGermany 1,9161,191
RhodesGreece 1,027638
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8262,378
ReykhólarIceland 4,0842,538
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0552,520
RamsarIran 1,6261,010
RashtIran 1,523947
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0641,904
RadicofaniItaly 1,7981,117
Resia PassItaly 1,8431,145
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7061,060
RivoltoItaly 1,6521,027
Rolle PassItaly 1,7481,086
RomeItaly 1,7661,097
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7921,113
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6201,007
RumoiJapan 7,8594,884
RigaLatvia 1,557968
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,446898
RodriguesMauritius 7,7274,802
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7922,978
RabatMorocco 3,6592,274
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5084,044
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0844,402
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,72510,393
RangioraNew Zealand 16,72110,390
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,62610,331
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,81210,447
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,53610,276
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,71610,387
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,96010,539
RivasNicaragua 11,3597,059
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6032,239
RebolyRussia 2,1671,347
Rostov On DonRussia 543338
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4741,538
RagaSudan 4,0812,536
RashadSudan 3,6332,258
RenkSudan 3,6362,260
RumbekSudan 4,2062,614
RanongThailand 7,2204,486
Roi EtThailand 7,1554,446
RizeTurkey 647402
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4951,551
Razdel’NajaUkraine 411255
RomnyUkraine 706439
RovnoUkraine 907564
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8691,783
RochaUruguay 12,4917,762
Racine, WiUsa 8,7375,429
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8205,481
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3065,783
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3065,783
Reading, PaUsa 8,2865,149
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3176,411
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4165,851
Redding, CaUsa 10,2816,388
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8176,722
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3226,414
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8485,498
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5995,343
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5995,343
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7705,450
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8615,506
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1645,073
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8505,499
Rockville, InUsa 8,9355,552
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1525,687
Rome, GaUsa 9,3465,807
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5515,313
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0306,233
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4126,470
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3985,218
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1415,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -