Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7891,733
ShkoderAlbania 1,205749
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4281,509
SaltaArgentina 12,6437,856
San AntonioArgentina 13,6698,494
San LuisArgentina 13,2868,256
San RafaelArgentina 13,5258,404
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3468,293
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7577,927
SarmientoArgentina 14,2228,838
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6069,076
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6039,075
SalzburgAustria 1,6621,033
SakiAzerbaijan 1,124698
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,340833
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,263785
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2793,280
SaveBenin 5,0683,149
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9487,424
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,248776
SalvadorBrazil 9,6876,019
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1027,520
SantaremBrazil 10,0996,276
SantosBrazil 11,1296,916
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0956,895
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2136,346
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1565,689
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7237,285
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1047,521
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8916,768
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2885,772
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2456,366
São PauloBrazil 11,1176,909
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0296,854
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7287,288
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6055,968
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6085,970
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6286,604
SobralBrazil 9,0745,639
SoureBrazil 9,4805,891
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9776,200
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3537,676
SurubimBrazil 9,0565,627
SadovoBulgaria 783487
SandanskiBulgaria 936581
SofiaBulgaria 884550
SiemreapCambodia 7,3714,581
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0414,375
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0395,617
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3104,543
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3583,951
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1444,440
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6375,367
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7134,172
Scott, SkCanada 8,6825,395
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9914,344
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2124,482
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6444,750
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3874,590
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3405,182
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2785,144
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8375,492
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6514,133
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1084,417
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8545,502
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8585,504
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8954,285
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7542,954
SalCape Verde 6,1143,800
SantiagoChile 13,6298,469
SewellChile 13,6428,477
ShanghaiChina 7,4494,629
ShantouChina 7,6454,751
ShenyangChina 6,8814,276
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9726,818
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5506,556
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3647,062
SibenikCroatia 1,452902
SplitCroatia 1,413878
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8251,134
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1891,360
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6005,965
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5995,965
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5535,936
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6015,966
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5365,926
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6425,992
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6435,992
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6766,013
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7056,031
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5505,934
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5575,939
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6175,976
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6616,004
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6395,990
San GabrielEcuador 11,6777,256
SalloumEgypt 1,6311,013
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8561,154
SohagEgypt 1,9991,242
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7511,088
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3867,075
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8298,593
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5881,608
StrasbourgFrance 2,0651,283
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3785,828
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4315,861
SukhumiGeorgia 579360
SchleswigGermany 2,0811,293
StuttgartGermany 1,9531,214
SamosGreece 959596
Skiros IslandGreece 1,001622
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,306812
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3323,313
SiguiriGuinea 5,5123,425
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2657,000
SzegedHungary 1,110690
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,385860
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1042,551
SagarIndia 4,6282,876
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6502,268
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5047,149
SemnanIran 1,9111,188
ShahroudIran 1,9711,225
ShirazIran 2,3241,444
ShannonIreland 3,2412,014
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0931,301
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,501933
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,393866
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9131,188
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1211,318
Scuro MountainItaly 1,566973
SigonellaItaly 1,7841,109
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8763,651
SagaJapan 7,9374,932
SaigoJapan 7,9274,926
SakaiJapan 7,9694,952
SakataJapan 8,1415,059
SapporoJapan 7,9104,915
SaseboJapan 7,9044,912
SendaiJapan 8,2575,131
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1665,074
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9304,928
ShinjoJapan 8,1825,084
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2975,156
ShirakawaJapan 8,3035,159
ShizuokaJapan 8,3545,192
SumotoJapan 8,1725,078
SuttsuJapan 7,8654,888
SuwaJapan 8,2525,128
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2598,861
SavannakhetLaos 7,1964,472
SiauliaiLithuania 1,487924
SiluteLithuania 1,510938
SkopjeMacedonia 1,043648
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7294,182
SalimaMalawi 6,4704,021
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0715,637
SibuMalaysia 8,8555,503
SanMali 5,0493,138
SegouMali 5,1343,190
SikassoMali 5,2793,280
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2484,504
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5457,174
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3153,303
SainshandMongolia 5,7773,590
SafiMorocco 3,9582,460
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2162,620
SittweMyanmar 6,0013,729
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5031,555
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8472,390
SaiqOman 3,1991,988
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5752,222
SurOman 3,3602,088
SialkotPakistan 3,7192,311
SibbiPakistan 3,3942,109
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1357,541
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7177,903
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3595,816
SandomierzPoland 1,158719
SniezkaPoland 1,538956
SuwalkiPoland 1,344835
SzczecinPoland 1,7271,073
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6752,284
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9533,078
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3525,811
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5854,713
Satu MareRomania 940584
SibiuRomania 798496
SulinaRomania 350218
SadrinskRussia 2,4401,516
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7461,085
SalekhardRussia 3,1301,945
SaratovRussia 1,189739
SejmcanRussia 6,8974,286
SelagoncyRussia 5,1583,206
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1765,081
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1653,831
SmolenskRussia 1,156719
SociRussia 464288
SortovalaRussia 1,9341,202
SuntarRussia 5,4463,384
SurgutRussia 3,1651,967
SverdlovskRussia 2,3011,430
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2041,370
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1675,696
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5933,475
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8643,644
SingaporeSingapore 8,3195,169
SliacSlovakia 1,232766
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3974,596
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0484,379
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2262,005
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8751,786
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0071,868
SevilleSpain 3,4132,121
SennarSudan 3,4342,134
ShambatSudan 3,2021,990
ShendiSudan 3,0841,917
StenseleSweden 2,5191,565
StockholmSweden 1,9781,229
StorlienSweden 2,5171,564
SundsvallSweden 2,2771,415
SantisSwitzerland 1,9331,201
SongeaTanzania 6,1313,810
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1104,418
SongkhlaThailand 7,5954,719
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9944,346
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3284,554
SurinThailand 7,2304,493
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9693,088
SokodeTogo 5,0563,142
SfaxTunisia 2,2671,409
SousseTunisia 2,2021,368
SamsunTurkey 394245
SiirtTurkey 978608
SivasTurkey 574357
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4431,518
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0731,910
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1331,947
SarataUkraine 388241
SarnyUkraine 943586
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2817
SumyUkraine 715444
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8691,783
SaltoUruguay 12,5407,792
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4726,507
Safford, AzUsa 10,6706,630
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7404,809
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6806,015
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2225,730
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Salem, InUsa 8,9685,573
Salem, OrUsa 9,8276,106
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9526,185
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4136,471
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4866,516
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9546,807
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5906,581
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3515,811
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8316,731
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6055,347
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9096,779
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8276,728
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0855,645
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2435,122
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2795,766
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8006,090
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5365,925
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9685,573
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5245,918
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5405,928
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6606,003
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3695,822
Selma, AlUsa 9,6365,988
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0605,008
Seymour, InUsa 8,9685,573
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0005,593
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3775,827
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9746,198
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1785,703
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0835,645
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7515,438
Southport, NcUsa 8,9265,547
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6905,400
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2525,749
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4085,847
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6615,382
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0875,647
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5125,911
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4965,279
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7845,459
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2215,730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4865,273
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1205,046
State College, PaUsa 8,3625,197
State University, MsUsa 9,6616,003
State University, NmUsa 10,6476,616
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6495,375
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7986,088
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1915,711
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5316,544
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1035,656
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9524,942
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7486,057
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1425,681
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6415,991
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3315,799
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2915,773
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0765,019
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7471,707
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6826,638
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2936,396
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0616,252
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4942,793
SocotraYemen 4,0072,490
SenangaZambia 6,8204,238
SerenjeZambia 6,4243,992
SeshekeZambia 6,9544,322
SolweziZambia 6,3433,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -