Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0361,886
TiranaAlbania 1,213754
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5472,204
TebessaAlgeria 2,4171,502
TimimounAlgeria 3,4142,122
TindoufAlgeria 4,1692,591
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7181,689
TrelewArgentina 13,8248,590
TucumanArgentina 12,7617,930
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3087,648
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3077,648
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2667,622
TibooburraAustralia 13,6078,456
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2768,250
TshaneBotswana 7,7124,792
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2336,359
TarauacaBrazil 11,8207,345
TauaBrazil 9,2635,756
TefeBrazil 10,9676,815
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2986,399
TeresinaBrazil 9,3755,826
TiriosBrazil 9,8376,113
TorresBrazil 11,7897,326
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3815,829
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2867,013
TriunfoBrazil 9,2385,741
TucuruiBrazil 9,8066,094
TuriacuBrazil 9,3105,785
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6454,129
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3225,172
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2785,144
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9974,969
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9944,968
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3185,169
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9204,922
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4345,862
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2195,107
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8664,888
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9194,299
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0968,759
TaiyuanChina 6,3733,960
TaoyuanChina 7,8734,893
TengchongChina 6,0933,786
TønderDenmark 2,1391,329
TylstrupDenmark 2,1901,361
TystofteDenmark 2,0121,250
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7386,051
TahrirEgypt 1,561970
TantaEgypt 1,541958
TallinEstonia 1,7821,108
TartuEstonia 1,6241,009
TampereFinland 2,0111,249
TurkuFinland 1,9521,213
ToulonFrance 2,2561,402
ToulouseFrance 2,5991,615
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,68110,365
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,64810,967
TchibanGabon 5,7363,564
TbilisiGeorgia 934580
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1451,333
TamaleGhana 5,1403,194
ThessalonikiGreece 1,009627
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,243773
TimehriGuyana 9,6876,019
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2256,975
TelaHonduras 11,0976,896
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7403,567
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7403,567
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1546,310
TabrizIran 1,238770
TeheranIran 1,7541,090
Tel AvivIsrael 1,384860
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,447899
TarvisioItaly 1,6101,001
TermoliItaly 1,566973
TorinoItaly 2,0731,288
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0771,291
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9401,205
TrevicoItaly 1,581982
TrevisoItaly 1,7211,069
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,599993
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0781,291
TabouIvory Coast 6,0073,733
TadotsuJapan 8,0985,032
TakadaJapan 8,1805,083
TakamatsuJapan 8,1165,043
TakayamaJapan 8,1885,088
TanegashimaJapan 8,1745,079
TatenoJapan 8,3815,208
TateyamaJapan 8,4485,250
TokushimaJapan 8,1695,077
TokyoJapan 8,3875,212
TomakomaiJapan 7,9574,945
TottoriJapan 8,0404,996
ToyamaJapan 8,1435,060
ToyookaJapan 8,0755,018
TsuJapan 8,2495,126
TsurugaJapan 8,1495,064
TsuyamaJapan 8,0575,007
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2871,421
TripoliLebanon 1,120696
TobrukLibya 1,6551,028
TripoliLibya 2,2311,386
TelsiaiLithuania 1,532952
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1274,429
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8354,868
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6054,726
ThyoloMalawi 6,7384,187
TawauMalaysia 9,1845,707
TessalitMali 4,0662,527
TimbuktuMali 4,6312,878
TombMali 4,6342,880
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0943,165
TacubayaMexico 11,4807,134
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1436,924
TarialanMongolia 5,0053,110
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7772,969
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0553,141
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4663,396
TangierMorocco 3,4992,174
TarfayaMorocco 4,5322,816
TazaMorocco 3,4312,132
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2833,905
TaungooMyanmar 6,3733,960
ThandweMyanmar 6,2393,877
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0079,325
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,72210,391
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,54410,281
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,86310,479
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,81910,452
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,73710,401
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,72510,393
TemukaNew Zealand 16,65010,346
TimaruNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,61310,323
TahouaNiger 4,2612,648
TillaberyNiger 4,5592,833
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5094,666
TromsoNorway 2,9331,823
TrondheimNorway 2,5851,606
ThumraitOman 3,5082,180
TacnaPeru 12,5277,784
TarapotoPeru 12,1317,538
TrujilloPeru 12,4697,748
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2115,724
TorunPoland 1,480920
TimisoaraRomania 1,016632
TambovRussia 1,071666
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4831,543
TaraRussia 3,1011,927
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5012,175
TermezRussia 2,8841,792
TernejRussia 7,4864,652
TobolskRussia 2,7781,726
TomskRussia 3,7392,323
Tot’MaRussia 1,8241,133
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4741,537
TuapseRussia 399248
TuraRussia 4,5462,825
TurukhanskRussia 3,9812,474
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6201,628
TortosaSpain 2,7581,714
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0303,747
TokerSudan 2,9111,809
TartousSyria 1,073667
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8974,907
TaboraTanzania 5,5073,422
TakThailand 6,7354,185
TrangThailand 7,4914,655
TabligboTogo 5,2613,269
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1916,333
TunisTunisia 2,1731,350
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6271,011
TireeUk 3,1351,948
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7711,722
TernopilUkraine 853530
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4067,709
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4335,862
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1415,059
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4905,897
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6125,973
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7166,038
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7425,432
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8764,894
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Temple, TxUsa 10,2816,389
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0506,245
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6936,023
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6345,365
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0585,629
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6275,361
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9896,207
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4525,874
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2025,097
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0276,231
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2505,127
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7856,702
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7316,047
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5625,942
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5445,309
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8681,782
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8766,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -