Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6049,075
UaupesBrazil 10,8816,762
UbatubaBrazil 11,0016,836
UberabaBrazil 10,9226,787
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9564,944
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1962,608
UpernavikGreenland 5,3483,324
UummannaqGreenland 5,2763,279
UdineItaly 1,6381,018
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8461,147
UenoJapan 8,2225,109
UnzendakeJapan 7,9744,955
UrakawaJapan 8,0655,011
UshibukaJapan 7,9964,969
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3265,174
UwajimaJapan 8,0955,030
UkmergeLithuania 1,375854
UtenaLithuania 1,372852
UlaangomMongolia 4,3182,683
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4053,359
UlgiiMongolia 4,1932,605
UliastaiMongolia 4,7202,933
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3162,682
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6883,535
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6704,766
UfaRussia 1,9261,197
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2402,635
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2823,282
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5074,665
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3063,297
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5861,607
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8354,869
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3353,936
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8334,246
Umm BeninSudan 3,4882,167
UmeňSweden 2,3251,445
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3104,542
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9894,343
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7554,198
UrfaTurkey 902561
UsakTurkey 749465
Uman’Ukraine 564351
UzgorodUkraine 1,016631
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5425,308
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6345,365
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7515,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -