Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,274792
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1078,145
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8587,990
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2448,230
ViennaAustria 1,422883
VitebskBelarus 1,234767
VassourasBrazil 10,8176,722
VicosaBrazil 10,6276,604
VitoriaBrazil 10,4106,469
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0186,225
VarnaBulgaria 511317
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7784,833
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3725,824
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6605,381
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6415,370
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4365,864
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4725,886
ValdiviaChile 14,1998,823
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1068,766
VallenarChile 13,2968,262
ValparaisoChile 13,6288,468
VanguardiaColombia 11,0686,878
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4447,111
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1441,332
VestervigDenmark 2,2551,401
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6415,991
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,5815,954
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6475,995
VilsandiEstonia 1,7631,096
VaasaFinland 2,2141,376
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9682,466
VeravalIndia 4,2312,629
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4383,379
ValentiaIreland 3,3352,072
VeniceItaly 1,7091,062
VeronaItaly 1,8251,134
VicenzaItaly 1,7711,101
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7851,109
ViterboItaly 1,7871,110
VolterraItaly 1,8581,154
VientianeLaos 6,9274,305
VarenaLithuania 1,289801
VilniusLithuania 1,303810
VeracruzMexico 11,3297,040
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3811,479
VaernesNorway 2,5711,598
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5241,568
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8891,795
VillarricaParaguay 12,0157,466
Vrfu OmuRomania 688428
VanavaraRussia 4,7052,924
VasileviciRussia 924574
Velikie LukiRussia 1,347837
VerhojanskRussia 5,8843,656
ViljujskRussia 5,5693,461
VitimRussia 5,2853,284
Vize IslandRussia 4,2692,653
VladivostokRussia 7,3344,557
VolgogradRussia 927576
VologdaRussia 1,7011,057
VoronezRussia 889553
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9184,299
VytegraRussia 1,8511,150
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8563,639
ValenciaSpain 2,8871,794
ValladolidSpain 3,1431,953
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4232,127
VisbySweden 1,8281,136
VanTurkey 1,017632
ValleyUk 2,9491,833
VinnitsaUkraine 677421
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5016,525
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2775,143
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3155,788
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7416,053
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1675,697
Vevay, InUsa 8,9395,555
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8246,104
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4706,506
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7835,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -