Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3898,941
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9085,535
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5899,066
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3118,271
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7567,305
WoomeraAustralia 13,3208,277
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5187,158
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8414,251
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2865,149
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2805,145
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2205,108
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5245,297
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5155,292
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5945,340
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0696,257
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6717,874
WajimaJapan 8,0715,015
WakamatsuJapan 8,2565,131
WakayamaJapan 8,1975,094
WakkanaiJapan 7,7494,816
WajirKenya 4,7842,973
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7484,815
WindhoekNamibia 7,6484,752
WaihiNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,90710,506
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,87310,485
WaimateNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,83810,463
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,87710,488
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,91010,508
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,93810,525
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,64610,344
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,79110,434
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,68910,371
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,69810,377
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,61110,322
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,67710,363
WintonNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,59510,312
WarsawPoland 1,293804
WroclawPoland 1,478918
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3164,546
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3402,076
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5271,571
WauSudan 4,1272,564
WaddingtonUk 2,6831,667
Waco, TxUsa 10,2266,355
Wake IslandUsa 11,4537,117
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6606,003
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1675,697
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5965,963
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Warren, OhUsa 8,5245,297
Warren, PaUsa 8,3295,176
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2315,736
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4715,264
Washington, IaUsa 9,1015,655
Washington, InUsa 9,0225,606
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6275,982
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0004,971
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9635,570
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7745,452
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6495,375
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8035,470
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4285,858
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7506,059
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4285,859
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7996,089
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6075,348
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3185,169
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6706,009
West Point, GaUsa 9,4325,861
West Point, NyUsa 8,1205,046
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1805,704
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8825,519
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0686,256
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6706,009
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4065,845
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1965,093
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6195,356
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8315,488
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2715,140
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9225,544
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3185,169
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3215,171
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8995,530
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7805,456
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9515,562
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1206,289
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1095,661
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4946,521
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0255,608
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5565,317
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -