Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 978608
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,325824
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,150715
YaoundeCameroon 5,0253,123
YokoCameroon 4,8132,991
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4284,616
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8034,849
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5835,334
YanjiChina 7,1984,473
YichangChina 6,7214,177
YinchuanChina 5,8513,636
YiningChina 3,7142,308
YariguiesColombia 10,8526,743
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6225,979
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5945,962
YazdIran 2,2391,391
YakushimaJapan 8,1775,081
YamagataJapan 8,2235,110
YamaguchiJapan 7,9514,941
YokkaichiJapan 8,2375,119
YokohamaJapan 8,3995,219
YonagoJapan 7,9844,961
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0535,004
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3576,436
YeMyanmar 6,7564,198
YolaNigeria 4,4332,755
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6514,754
YurimaguasPeru 12,0637,496
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3001,429
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6884,778
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0991,305
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5945,962
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4425,246
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4855,894
York, PaUsa 8,3775,205
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4835,271
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8766,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -