Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aj-Petri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aj-Petri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aj-Petri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8421,766
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6731,040
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,065662
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4785,890
ZhengzhouChina 6,6354,123
ZhijiangChina 6,8164,235
ZagrebCroatia 1,426886
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8101,125
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,330827
ZahedanIran 2,8841,792
ZanjanIran 1,487924
ZacatecasMexico 11,3407,047
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9653,706
ZinderNiger 4,1552,582
ZhobPakistan 3,3942,109
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3105,785
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3115,786
ZamoscPoland 1,071666
Zielona GoraPoland 1,602996
ZigalovoRussia 5,0183,118
ZiganskRussia 5,5273,435
ZyryankaRussia 6,6294,119
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8461,769
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9921,238
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6553,514
ZonguldakTurkey 380236
ZaporizhiaUkraine 381237
ZitomirUkraine 760472
ZnamenkaUkraine 488304
ZolotonosaUkraine 596370
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3516,432
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8775,516
ZambeziZambia 6,5404,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -